COMMITTEES

CONFERENCE CHAIR

Giuseppe Spazzafumo (University of Cassino and Southern Lazio)

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Andrea Baccioli (University of Pisa)
Angelo Basile (Hydrogenia)
Aldo Bischi (University of Pisa)
Michele Coluccia (CGS)

Stefano Frigo (University of Pisa)
Giovanni Gaggio (University of Pisa)
Fausto Gallucci (University of Eindhoven)

Guglielmo Liberati
Amedeo Morandi (CGS)
Monica Russo (AMWEB)

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

David Alique (Spain)
Laura Andaloro (Italy)
Bruno Auvity (France)
Felíx Barreras (Spain)
Dmitri Bessarabov (South Africa)
Torsten Berning (Denmark)
Rune Bredesen (Norway)
Adele Brunetti (Italy)
Ulises Cano (Mexico)
Antonio Chica (Spain)
Viviana Cigolotti (Italy)
Antoni Forner Cuenca (The Nederlands)
Giuliana d'Ippolito (Italy)
Roberto C. Dante (Italy)
Dmitry Dunikov (Russia)
Evgueniy Entchev (Canada)
Inci Eroglu (Turkey)
Anna Maria Ferrari (Italy)
Angelo Fontana (Italy)
Raffaella Gerboni (Italy)
Diego Iribarren (Spain)

 

Adolfo Iulianelli (Italy)
Jens O. Jensen (Denmark)
Jakub Kupecki (Poland)
Dimitrios Kyritsis (UAE)
Marek Łaniecki (Poland)
María Jesús Lazaro (Spain)
Wonyoung Lee (South Korea)
Kang Li (United Kingdom)
Justo Lobato (Spain)
Mykhaylo Lototskyy (South Africa)
Thomas Luschtinetz (Germany)
Camel Makhloufi (France)
Tulio Matencio (Brazil)
Fabio Matera (Italy)
Ian Metcalfe (United Kingdom)
Amelia Montone (Italy)
Rhiyaad Mohamed (South Africa)
Têko Napporn (France)
Alfredo Pacheco (Spain)
Vincenzo Palma (Italy)
Emma Palo (Italy)

 

Paulo Partidario (Portugal)
Alessandra Perna (Italy)
Roberto Pili (Denmark)
Uwe Reimer (Germany)
Vincenzo Spallina (United Kingdom)
Rodolfo Taccani (Italy)
Edson A. Ticianelli (Brazil)
Ivan Tolj (Croatia)
Silvano Tosti (Italy)
Daniele Trucchi (Italy)
Chung-Jen Tseng (Taiwan)
Panagiotis Tsiakaras (Greece)
Toshinori Tsuru (Japan)
Zhenkai Tu (China)
Viktor N. Verbetsky (Russia)
Antonio Vita (Italy)
José Luis Viviente (Spain)
Hiroshi Yukawa (Japan)
Caizhi Zhang (China)
Xiongwen Zhang (China)
Sabrina Zignani (Italy)

 

 

WOCST 2020